World Dog Shows Shanghai 2019 ( 2nd - 3rd May ) Result
Best in Show
# | Class | Name | Owner |
1st | Champion | (KR CH) REALLINE FINAL BOSS 0158 Welsh Corgi Pembroke | KIM JONG OH |
2nd | Champion | (CH)KARBALLIDO STAFFS MAMBO GOLDEN LEGEND 0480 American Staffordshire Terrier | JOSE IGNACIO ANDRES CARBALLIDO & AIDA BENITEZ GONZALES & PEDRO GARCIA GARCIA |
3rd | Champion | (CH)SOLOVYEV TALISMAN FOR GRAN VENCEDOR 1589 Borzoi | A.A. KLISHAS & ZAMPINI FRANCESCA |
4th | Champion | (CH)BRIARSIDE TG ALL ABOUT VEDA 1528 Standard Poodle (Black/White/Brown) | ILARIA BIONDI |
Best Baby in Show
# | Name | Owner |
1st | A'VIGDORS BALDASSARE 1334 French Bulldog | ENRICO LOMBARDI |
2nd | MO WANG JIA ZU JINGXING 0842 Samoyed | ZHAO LI |
3rd | WOKE YU CORDYCEPS 0400 Miniature Schnauzer (Pepper And Salt) | TANG LINBIN |
4th | DIAO CHAN OF CHA SHAN FAN FCI 0941 Taiwan Dog | LIN YOUAN |
Best Puppy in Show
# | Name | Owner |
1st | GOODSPICE SUPER HERO 0580 Sealyham Terrier | MA WAI MUN MARY |
2nd | DYNASTY RC A SHINING IN THE SKY AKA ARENA 0916 Siberian Husky | TANG XUWEN |
3rd | MAGNIFICENT'S DEWANDARU 1009 Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen | HANDOKO BASUKI |
4th | ROSARY CHINA HIGH SPEED 0113 Shetland Sheepdog | GE HAIZHENG |
Best Junior in Show
# | Name | Owner |
1st | PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA 0468 Tibetan Mastiff | ALEXSANDER KASHIN |
2nd | POM SAENG POM SA NOBLESS FAMILY CURFY 0831 Pomeranian | JEONG MIN SUN |
3rd | SMASH JP TIK TOK 1567 Toy Poodle | YUKIKO OMURA |
4th | SHAN YUE LOKAVI PRIDE 0990 Beagle | LORI NORMAN |
Best Veteran in Show
# | Name | Owner |
1st | ﹡CN GCH.INT,AM,KOR,CN CH CARL RISE OF BOREECN KENNEL(FCI) 0063 Border Collie | LENG FUJUN |
2nd | (CH)RISINGSTAR ROYAL FLASH DCD ENERGIES 0009 Australian Shepherd | LUDOVIC GERONA |
3rd | LITTLE LORD ANDROIS 0394 Miniature Schnauzer (Black) | O.V. HRUSCHEVA AND O.V. MALKOVA |
4th | BEACHVIEW’S SNOWSTORM 0112 Schipperke | PRESNYAKOVA I. & SIDOROVA T. |
Best in Group 1
# | Name | Owner |
1st | (KR CH) REALLINE FINAL BOSS 0158 Welsh Corgi Pembroke | KIM JONG OH |
2nd | CN GCH. CN CH IMPACT'S POP ROCKS CGC 0011 Australian Shepherd | LIANG HAILAI |
3rd | (CH)DEZI OHUNGARIKUM 0097 Komondor | GABOR -TIMEA KOROZS |
4th | HELEN HOFF OSMAR 0103 Schipperke | ELENA SELEZNEVA |
Best Junior in Group 1
# | Name | Owner |
1st | MOSKVA IZ BELOY BRIGADY 0184 White Swiss Shepherd Dog | TROITSKAYA V. |
2nd | HELEN HOFF OSMAR 0103 Schipperke | ELENA SELEZNEVA |
3rd | ZUN JUE CHINA TALKA 0008 Australian Shepherd | LIU ZHEN |
4th | YUSHEN NARIM 0166 Welsh Corgi Pembroke | CHEN JIANCHAO |
Best in Group 2
# | Name | Owner |
1st | PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA 0468 Tibetan Mastiff | ALEXSANDER KASHIN |
2nd | (CH)MINERVA V DO RINCAO VIOLENTO 0329 Fila Brasileiro | RAUL TORT PEIXOTO & GIULIA MANZONI |
3rd | (CH)CGEEELI- CHUCARIN BRAVOURE BLANCHE 0321 Dogo Argentino | MARTIN BELLAVITIS, CARLOS BELLAVITIS |
4th | SILVER RAINBOW YULI CAESAR 0391 Miniature Schnauzer (Black) | IRINA LUKASEVICH & DIANA AND MINDOGAS JURKIVIENI |
Best Junior in Group 2
# | Name | Owner |
1st | PETRO-PRESTIGE DZHIYA 0468 Tibetan Mastiff | ALEXSANDER KASHIN |
2nd | RON BIG RON CAZADOR DEL TORROS 0375 Majorca Mastiff | SAUERWEIN NATALIA |
3rd | SILVER RAINBOW YULI CAESAR 0391 Miniature Schnauzer (Black) | IRINA LUKASEVICH & DIANA AND MINDOGAS JURKIVIENI |
4th | CHANG QING CHINA SPENCER 0280 Dobermann | CAI YU |
Best in Group 3
# | Name | Owner |
1st | (CH)KARBALLIDO STAFFS MAMBO GOLDEN LEGEND 0480 American Staffordshire Terrier | JOSE IGNACIO ANDRES CARBALLIDO & AIDA BENITEZ GONZALES & PEDRO GARCIA GARCIA |
2nd | (CH)FIORALAINN RUSSIAN MELODY 0514 Bedlington Terrier | ELENA PYKHTAR & E CLARKE |
3rd | CH. WHISKYBAE HASLEMERE HABANERA 0579 Scottish Terrier | FREDERICK MELVILLE, JEANICE BARTON AND CARLA LACOE |
4th | EUW'16 CH.I'M BLACK KING DU CLAN'MOLOTOV 0585 Staffordshire Bull Terrier | CLAUDINE & MICHEL MOUREU-LARRANG |
Best Junior in Group 3
# | Name | Owner |
1st | NANETTE'S ASTRO BOY 0527 Dandie Dinmant Terrier | NANTA TANSACHA |
2nd | BONUS SPECIAL OF FIANNA TEAM 0475 American Staffordshire Terrier | ROBERT BAURAND |
3rd | JACKANDFISH LEISURE SEEKER 0547 Jack Russell Terrier | OLGA KLIMOVA |
4th | BOJSTAFF EAST RAIDER AT AMURSKI STRAZH 0584 Staffordshire Bull Terrier | ELENA BOYCHENKO |
Best in Group 4
# | Name | Owner |
1st | (CH)FORMULA USPEHA TOP GEAR 0643 Miniature Dachshund (Smooth-Haired) | KHAPAEVA IRINA |
2nd | (CH)ZENDACH HEIL MAPLE DU FAILLOUX 0676 Standard Dachshund (Smooth-Haired) | MASAHITO MINEO |
3rd | Aloft Gabriel Dara 1882 Miniature Dachshund (Long-Haired) | KAI ZHANG |
4th | PRETTY BURLESQUE VITORAZ 0655 Miniature Dachshund (Wire-Haired) | JAN BUSTA |
Best Junior in Group 4
# | Name | Owner |
1st | Aloft Gabriel Eternal spiritual 1881 Miniature Dachshund (Long-Haired) | KAI ZHANG |
2nd | FORMULA USPEHA BLISS 0647 Miniature Dachshund (Smooth-Haired) | KHAPAEVA IRINA |
3rd | CHIQUITITAUANDIKNOW VITORAZ 0668 Rabbit Dachshund (Wire-Haired) | JAN BUSTA |
Best in Group 5
# | Name | Owner |
1st | AM.GCH.TH.APCS.PHI.KOR.CH.WHITE SUNDAY'S LA CINQUETTE 0926 Siberian Husky | KARDNIRUN AUGKARADACHA |
2nd | CN CH HC POMS AARON 0826 Pomeranian | CHEN ZHI |
3rd | CN CH CABAKA'S U ARE MY SUNSHINE 0852 Samoyed | ZHANG YUE |
4th | SONDERWOL LEGEND LUXOR (STAND) 0963 Xoloitzcuintle (Standard) | GALINA SAFONOVA |
Best Junior in Group 5
# | Name | Owner |
1st | POM SAENG POM SA NOBLESS FAMILY CURFY 0831 Pomeranian | JEONG MIN SUN |
2nd | MANEEKARN’S KLA 0953 Thai Ridgeback Dog | MR.SOMCHAI UDOMPHOL |
3rd | NICE SYMPHONY LIMITED EDITION ADEBANKE'S 0722 Basenji | INESSA GROMOVA |
4th | SI FANG CHINA RAUCK 0731 Chow Chow | LI CUNJUN |
Best in Group 6
# | Name | Owner |
1st | (CH)FANTA'S BRAND MAKE PEOPLE TALK 0987 Beagle | JED CHUA AARON GO BARBARA TAN DENNIS TAN |
2nd | (CH)STORM 1013 Rhodesian Ridgeback | MARCO AMMIRATI |
3rd | CN CH UTRENNIY BREEZE MAGDALINA 1006 Dalmatian | NATALIA EVDOKIMOVA |
4th | (CH)ARTHUR VOM HUZENLAUB 1010 Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen | DR. TINA ROMEIS |
Best Junior in Group 6
# | Name | Owner |
1st | SHAN YUE LOKAVI PRIDE 0990 Beagle | LORI NORMAN |
2nd | AMBER HOPE ETALON 0966 Bavarian Mountain Scenthound | ANDREY BARINOV |
Best in Group 7
# | Name | Owner |
1st | (CH)DOUBLE DREAM LOVESET EDINBURGH 1021 Gordon Setter | YAKIMOV A.V. |
2nd | CRUISENIF ATHENA THE WITTELSBACH 1039 Weimaraner (Short-Haired) | BAILLY DAVID |
3rd | (CH)TINA TRADING PARIS 1033 VIZSLA (Hungarian Short-Haired Pointing Dog) | S.A. BARANNIKOVA |
4th | (CH)TRAWICKA ONE AND ONLY 1028 Irish Red Setter | SCHULZ |
Best Junior in Group 7
# | Name | Owner |
1st | DOUBLE DREAM LOVESET RAYMOND 1019 Gordon Setter | YAKIMOVA A.A. |
2nd | YOU CAN PROMISE ME HEAVEN 1032 Italian Pointing Dog | BENCE KANTOR ∓ JAQULINE HORVATH |
3rd | DOUBLE DREAM LOVESET DARIA-I-NOOR 1016 English Setter | ANASTASIA ZDORIKOVA |
4th | SANGVIYAR ALANIS 1014 English Pointer | OLGA DMITRIEVA |
Best in Group 8
# | Name | Owner |
1st | CN GCH.CN CH WUNDERS ACES WILD 1057 Clumber Spaniel | ZHANG QIANG |
2nd | CH DIRTY DANCING DE SINKOVIC 1218 Spanish Water Dog | NANTA TANSACHA |
3rd | CHERRY HIT OF HIT 1191 Labrador Retriever | ALEKSEEVA NELLI |
4st | CH(KOR,PHIL,APAC,S.E.ASIA),PHIL.H.WIN'17 AVIATORS JEDI WARRIOR @ TEAM HARAT 1205 Portuguese Water Dog | BAO CHEN |
Best Junior in Group 8
# | Name | Owner |
1st | DA DA LI KAMIRO 1045 American Cocker Spaniel | LIU YANG |
2nd | ZORRAZO THUMBS UP 1216 Spanish Water Dog | NANTA TANSACHA |
3rd | HIT OF HIT GUINNESS 1146 Labrador Retriever | ALEKSEEVA NELLI |
4th | KAN TRACE UPSIDE DOWN 1210 Romagna Water Dog | YULIA NOVIKOVA |
Best in Group 9
# | Name | Owner |
1st | (CH)BRIARSIDE TG ALL ABOUT VEDA 1528 Standard Poodle (Black/White/Brown) | ILARIA BIONDI |
2nd | (CH)YAMIT MUSKAT VICTORIA'S SECRET 1455 Medium Size Poodle (Black/White/Brown) | POLINA KURBATSKAYA |
3rd | AM.TH.GRAND.CH.HEARTY LOVE HIM IF YOU DARE 1508 Shih Tzu | PAPITCHAYA SUKONNOI |
4th | DIAMOND DOGS KIMBO 1368 French Bulldog | HAN XU |
Best Junior in Group 9
# | Name | Owner |
1st | SMASH JP TIK TOK 1567 Toy Poodle | YUKIKO OMURA |
2nd | DIAMOND DOGS KIMBO 1368 French Bulldog | HAN XU |
3rd | TAURO HEKTORAS 1232 Bichon Frise | JANITA JANUSKAUSKAITE PLUNGE |
4th | QUEEN BLESS JP WINNING TICKET 1321 Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon - With Erect Ears) | ANN FELSKE-JACKMAN |
Best in Group 10
# | Name | Owner |
1st | (CH)SOLOVYEV TALISMAN FOR GRAN VENCEDOR 1589 Borzoi | A.A. KLISHAS & ZAMPINI FRANCESCA |
2nd | CN CH SI BO DING EDDA 1608 Whippet | LIU YUNLONG |
3rd | (CH)KAMILA DJAAL LHILAL 1600 Saluki | SKOROBOGATOVA ELENA |
4th | CALLISTO LINES AHEAD OF ONE`S TIME 1597 Italian Sighthound | ANUFRIEVA OLGA |
Best Junior in Group 10
# | Name | Owner |
1st | ARNOLD CHINAANNIE 1580 Afghan Hound | LI JIAYAN |
2nd | AZAMOUR GV DON CARLOS 1582 Azawakh | ZAMPINI FRANCESCA |
3rd | ELEDI GRACE VASCO DA GAMA 1596 Italian Sighthound | TATYANA POTEKHINA |
4th | HEI JU GAO YE CHESS HEI MEI FIVE 1611 Whippet | GAO YE |